Send me a link:

*Text messaging rates may apply.


Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

Fantasy Basketball 2012

Draft Results

Round 1
1. LeBron James (Cle - SF,PF) UGK34
2. Kevin Durant (OKC - SF) ardzilla R
3. Chris Paul (LAC - PG) Diamond Cutters
4. Kevin Love (Min - PF,C) bokzg
5. Russell Westbrook (OKC - PG) So-Tex
6. Kyrie Irving (Cle - PG) DamnLies
7. Josh Smith (Det - SF,PF) Fenris-77
8. LaMarcus Aldridge (Por - PF,C) Rounders Block
9. Dwyane Wade (Mia - PG,SG) Team Grrr
10. Deron Williams (Bkn - PG) SA Sugarkids
11. Dirk Nowitzki (Dal - PF) TheJordanRulz
12. Al Jefferson (Cha - PF,C) Red Rover
Round 2
1. Pau Gasol (Chi - PF,C) Red Rover
2. Al Horford (Atl - PF,C) TheJordanRulz
3. Ty Lawson (Den - PG) SA Sugarkids
4. Stephen Curry (GS - PG,SG) Team Grrr
5. James Harden (Hou - SG,SF) Rounders Block
6. Kobe Bryant (LAL - SG) Fenris-77
7. Andrew Bynum (Ind - C) DamnLies
8. DeMarcus Cousins (Sac - PF,C) So-Tex
9. Serge Ibaka (OKC - PF,C) bokzg
10. Dwight Howard (Hou - C) Diamond Cutters
11. Carmelo Anthony (NY - SF,PF) ardzilla R
12. Marc Gasol (Mem - C) UGK34
Round 3
1. Mike Conley (Mem - PG) UGK34
2. Rajon Rondo (Bos - PG) ardzilla R
3. Andre Iguodala (GS - SG,SF) Diamond Cutters
4. Paul Millsap (Atl - PF) bokzg
5. Nicolas Batum (Por - SG,SF) So-Tex
6. Brandon Jennings (Det - PG) DamnLies
7. Kyle Lowry (Tor - PG) Fenris-77
8. Ryan Anderson (NO - PF,C) Rounders Block
9. Rudy Gay (Sac - SF,PF) Team Grrr
10. Greg Monroe (Det - C) SA Sugarkids
11. Kevin Garnett (Bkn - PF,C) TheJordanRulz
12. Goran Dragic (Pho - PG) Red Rover
Round 4
1. Paul George (Ind - SG,SF) Red Rover
2. Paul Pierce (Was - SF) TheJordanRulz
3. Marcin Gortat (Was - C) SA Sugarkids
4. David Lee (GS - PF,C) Team Grrr
5. Anthony Davis (NO - PF,C) Rounders Block
6. Roy Hibbert (Ind - C) Fenris-77
7. Joakim Noah (Chi - PF,C) DamnLies
8. Steve Nash (LAL - PG) So-Tex
9. Jrue Holiday (NO - PG) bokzg
10. Blake Griffin (LAC - PF,C) Diamond Cutters
11. Joe Johnson (Bkn - SG,SF) ardzilla R
12. Ersan Ilyasova (Mil - SF,PF) UGK34
Round 5
1. Monta Ellis (Dal - PG,SG) UGK34
2. Danny Granger (Mia - SF,PF) ardzilla R
3. Jeff Teague (Atl - PG) Diamond Cutters
4. Eric Gordon (NO - SG) bokzg
5. JaVale McGee (Den - C) So-Tex
6. Wesley Matthews (Por - SG,SF) DamnLies
7. Chris Bosh (Mia - PF,C) Fenris-77
8. Jeremy Lin (LAL - PG) Rounders Block
9. Brook Lopez (Bkn - C) Team Grrr
10. Gerald Wallace (Bos - SF,PF) SA Sugarkids
11. Marcus Thornton (Bos - SG) TheJordanRulz
12. Danilo Gallinari (Den - SF) Red Rover
Round 6
1. Kawhi Leonard (SA - SG,SF) Red Rover
2. Amar'e Stoudemire (NY - PF,C) TheJordanRulz
3. Zach Randolph (Mem - PF,C) SA Sugarkids
4. Tyson Chandler (Dal - C) Team Grrr
5. Tony Parker (SA - PG) Rounders Block
6. Andrea Bargnani (NY - PF,C) Fenris-77
7. Klay Thompson (GS - SG,SF) DamnLies
8. Manu Ginobili (SA - SG,SF) So-Tex
9. Isaiah Thomas (Pho - PG) bokzg
10. Tim Duncan (SA - PF,C) Diamond Cutters
11. Carlos Boozer (LAL - PF,C) ardzilla R
12. Nene Hilario (Was - PF,C) UGK34
Round 7
1. Raymond Felton (Dal - PG,SG) UGK34
2. Kris Humphries (Was - PF) ardzilla R
3. J.R. Smith (NY - SG,SF) Diamond Cutters
4. Mo Williams (Por - PG,SG) bokzg
5. Nikola Pekovic (Min - C) So-Tex
6. Kenneth Faried (Den - PF) DamnLies
7. Darren Collison (Sac - PG) Fenris-77
8. Elton Brand (Atl - PF,C) Rounders Block
9. Damian Lillard (Por - PG) Team Grrr
10. Kevin Martin (Min - SG) SA Sugarkids
11. Luol Deng (Mia - SF) TheJordanRulz
12. Anderson Varejao (Cle - PF,C) Red Rover
Round 8
1. Brandon Knight (Mil - PG,SG) Red Rover
2. Jason Terry (Sac - PG,SG) TheJordanRulz
3. Andrew Bogut (GS - C) SA Sugarkids
4. Tyreke Evans (NO - SG,SF) Team Grrr
5. Gordon Hayward (Uta - SG,SF) Rounders Block
6. David West (Ind - PF) Fenris-77
7. Rodney Stuckey (Ind - PG,SG) DamnLies
8. O.J. Mayo (Mil - SG) So-Tex
9. DeAndre Jordan (LAC - C) bokzg
10. George Hill (Ind - PG,SG) Diamond Cutters
11. John Wall (Was - PG) ardzilla R
12. Andrei Kirilenko (Bkn - SF,PF) UGK34
Round 9
1. Thaddeus Young (Phi - SF,PF) UGK34
2. Chris Kaman (Por - PF,C) ardzilla R
3. Omer Asik (NO - C) Diamond Cutters
4. Lou Williams (Tor - PG,SG) bokzg
5. Jared Dudley (LAC - SG,SF) So-Tex
6. Samuel Dalembert (NY - C) DamnLies
7. Ray Allen (Mia - SG) Fenris-77
8. Chandler Parsons (Dal - SF,PF) Rounders Block
9. Michael Beasley (Mia - SF,PF) Team Grrr
10. Arron Afflalo (Den - SG,SF) SA Sugarkids
11. Jameer Nelson (Dal - PG) TheJordanRulz
12. Luke Ridnour (Cha - PG,SG) Red Rover
Round 10
1. Bradley Beal (Was - SG) Red Rover
2. Ricky Rubio (Min - PG) TheJordanRulz
3. Greivis Vasquez (Tor - PG,SG) SA Sugarkids
4. Courtney Lee (Mem - SG,SF) Team Grrr
5. Gustavo Ayon (Atl - PF,C) Rounders Block
6. Trevor Ariza (Hou - SG,SF) Fenris-77
7. Kemba Walker (Cha - PG) DamnLies
8. Alonzo Gee (Hou - SG,SF) So-Tex
9. Luis Scola (Ind - PF,C) bokzg
10. Danny Green (SA - SG,SF) Diamond Cutters
11. Brandon Roy (Min - SG,SF) ardzilla R
12. Jose Calderon (NY - PG) UGK34
Round 11
1. Brandon Bass (Bos - PF,C) UGK34
2. Byron Mullens (Phi - PF,C) ardzilla R
3. Jamal Crawford (LAC - PG,SG) Diamond Cutters
4. Tony Allen (Mem - SG,SF) bokzg
5. Derrick Favors (Uta - PF,C) So-Tex
6. Michael Kidd-Gilchrist (Cha - SF) DamnLies
7. Spencer Hawes (LAC - C) Fenris-77
8. Tiago Splitter (SA - C) Rounders Block
9. Tristan Thompson (Cle - PF,C) Team Grrr
10. Glen Davis (LAC - PF,C) SA Sugarkids
11. Dorell Wright (Por - SG,SF) TheJordanRulz
12. Evan Turner (Ind - SG,SF) Red Rover
Round 12
1. Jonas Valanciunas (Tor - C) Red Rover
2. Kirk Hinrich (Chi - PG,SG) TheJordanRulz
3. Hedo Turkoglu (LAC - SF,PF) SA Sugarkids
4. Jarrett Jack (Bkn - PG,SG) Team Grrr
5. C.J. Miles (Ind - SG,SF) Rounders Block
6. Bismack Biyombo (Cha - PF,C) Fenris-77
7. J.J. Hickson (Den - PF,C) DamnLies
8. Jerryd Bayless (Bos - PG,SG) So-Tex
9. Gerald Green (Pho - SG,SF) bokzg
10. Emeka Okafor (Pho - C) Diamond Cutters
11. Richard Hamilton (Chi - SG) ardzilla R
12. Al Harrington (Was - PF,C) UGK34
Round 13
1. Carlos Delfino (Mil - SG,SF) UGK34
2. Austin Rivers (NO - PG,SG) ardzilla R
3. Dion Waiters (Cle - SG) Diamond Cutters
4. Derrick Williams (Sac - SF,PF) bokzg
5. Markieff Morris (Pho - PF) So-Tex
6. Taj Gibson (Chi - PF,C) DamnLies
7. Jason Kidd (NY - PG,SG) Fenris-77
8. Chase Budinger (Min - SG,SF) Rounders Block
9. Mike Dunleavy (Chi - SG,SF) Team Grrr
10. Ben Gordon (Orl - SG) SA Sugarkids
11. Shawn Marion (Dal - SF,PF) TheJordanRulz
12. Andre Drummond (Det - PF,C) Red Rover