Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

Fantasy Basketball 2012

Draft Results

Round 1
1. Kevin Love (Cle - PF,C) MUGOLONI
2. LeBron James (Cle - SF,PF) clique
3. Kevin Durant (OKC - SF) Dream Team 92
4. Chris Paul (LAC - PG) Jaguars
5. Russell Westbrook (OKC - PG) Kobe System
6. Al Jefferson (Cha - PF,C) brouette team
7. Dwyane Wade (Mia - PG,SG) MoWiliamsMoP...
8. Deron Williams (Bkn - PG) Runin' Raiders'
9. Dirk Nowitzki (Dal - PF) Team Bane
10. Josh Smith (Det - SF,PF) Derrick
11. Kyrie Irving (Cle - PG) Redeem team
12. Andrew Bynum (Ind - C) 64#ISLEaunes
13. Dwight Howard (Hou - C) Rusty Rims
14. Blake Griffin (LAC - PF,C) Syracuse Nat...
15. LaMarcus Aldridge (Por - PF,C) SS 396 CHEVYS
16. Serge Ibaka (OKC - PF,C) Team Bring It
Round 2
1. Carmelo Anthony (NY - SF,PF) Team Bring It
2. Paul Millsap (Atl - PF) SS 396 CHEVYS
3. Brandon Jennings (Det - PG) Syracuse Nat...
4. Rudy Gay (Sac - SF,PF) Rusty Rims
5. Kobe Bryant (LAL - SG) 64#ISLEaunes
6. DeMarcus Cousins (Sac - PF,C) Redeem team
7. Ty Lawson (Den - PG) Derrick
8. James Harden (Hou - SG,SF) Team Bane
9. Pau Gasol (Chi - PF,C) Runin' Raiders'
10. Al Horford (Atl - PF,C) MoWiliamsMoP...
11. Goran Dragic (Pho - PG) brouette team
12. Paul George (Ind - SG,SF) Kobe System
13. Marc Gasol (Mem - C) Jaguars
14. Mike Conley (Mem - PG) Dream Team 92
15. Danny Granger (Mia - SF,PF) clique
16. Rajon Rondo (Bos - PG) MUGOLONI
Round 3
1. Joe Johnson (Bkn - SG,SF) MUGOLONI
2. Nicolas Batum (Por - SG,SF) clique
3. Greg Monroe (Det - C) Dream Team 92
4. Paul Pierce (Was - SF) Jaguars
5. Amar'e Stoudemire (NY - PF,C) Kobe System
6. Eric Gordon (NO - SG) brouette team
7. Andre Iguodala (GS - SG,SF) MoWiliamsMoP...
8. Ryan Anderson (NO - PF,C) Runin' Raiders'
9. Kyle Lowry (Tor - PG) Team Bane
10. Marcus Thornton (Bos - SG) Derrick
11. Stephen Curry (GS - PG,SG) Redeem team
12. Marcin Gortat (Was - C) 64#ISLEaunes
13. Derrick Rose (Chi - PG) Rusty Rims
14. Tyreke Evans (NO - SG,SF) Syracuse Nat...
15. Kevin Garnett (Bkn - PF,C) SS 396 CHEVYS
16. Wesley Matthews (Por - SG,SF) Team Bring It
Round 4
1. Tim Duncan (SA - PF,C) Team Bring It
2. John Wall (Was - PG) SS 396 CHEVYS
3. David Lee (GS - PF,C) Syracuse Nat...
4. Ersan Ilyasova (Mil - SF,PF) Rusty Rims
5. Chris Bosh (Mia - PF,C) 64#ISLEaunes
6. Anthony Davis (NO - PF,C) Redeem team
7. Steve Nash (LAL - PG) Derrick
8. Gerald Wallace (Bos - SF,PF) Team Bane
9. Danilo Gallinari (Den - SF) Runin' Raiders'
10. Joakim Noah (Chi - PF,C) MoWiliamsMoP...
11. Michael Beasley (Mem - SF,PF) brouette team
12. Monta Ellis (Dal - PG,SG) Kobe System
13. Tyson Chandler (Dal - C) Jaguars
14. Tony Parker (SA - PG) Dream Team 92
15. Manu Ginobili (SA - SG,SF) clique
16. Luis Scola (Ind - PF,C) MUGOLONI
Round 5
1. Klay Thompson (GS - SG,SF) MUGOLONI
2. Nene Hilario (Was - PF,C) clique
3. Roy Hibbert (Ind - C) Dream Team 92
4. Raymond Felton (Dal - PG,SG) Jaguars
5. Brook Lopez (Bkn - C) Kobe System
6. Carlos Boozer (LAL - PF,C) brouette team
7. Jrue Holiday (NO - PG) MoWiliamsMoP...
8. Arron Afflalo (Den - SG,SF) Runin' Raiders'
9. Jeff Teague (Atl - PG) Team Bane
10. Zach Randolph (Mem - PF,C) Derrick
11. Jeremy Lin (LAL - PG) Redeem team
12. Andrew Bogut (GS - C) 64#ISLEaunes
13. Mo Williams (Min - PG,SG) Rusty Rims
14. Kris Humphries (Was - PF) Syracuse Nat...
15. Luol Deng (Mia - SF) SS 396 CHEVYS
16. Lou Williams (Tor - PG,SG) Team Bring It
Round 6
1. Kevin Martin (Min - SG) Team Bring It
2. Anderson Varejao (Cle - PF,C) SS 396 CHEVYS
3. DeAndre Jordan (LAC - C) Syracuse Nat...
4. David West (Ind - PF) Rusty Rims
5. Michael Kidd-Gilchrist (Cha - SF) 64#ISLEaunes
6. Andrea Bargnani (NY - PF,C) Redeem team
7. Kenneth Faried (Den - PF) Derrick
8. J.R. Smith (NY - SG,SF) Team Bane
9. Thaddeus Young (Min - SF,PF) Runin' Raiders'
10. Damian Lillard (Por - PG) MoWiliamsMoP...
11. JaVale McGee (Den - C) brouette team
12. Nikola Pekovic (Min - C) Kobe System
13. Al Harrington (Was - PF,C) Jaguars
14. Ray Allen (Mia - SG) Dream Team 92
15. Isaiah Thomas (Pho - PG) clique
16. Darren Collison (Sac - PG) MUGOLONI
Round 7
1. Brandon Roy (Min - SG,SF) MUGOLONI
2. Jameer Nelson (Dal - PG) clique
3. Brandon Knight (Mil - PG,SG) Dream Team 92
4. Shawn Marion (Cle - SF,PF) Jaguars
5. Kawhi Leonard (SA - SG,SF) Kobe System
6. O.J. Mayo (Mil - SG) brouette team
7. Elton Brand (Atl - PF,C) MoWiliamsMoP...
8. Gordon Hayward (Uta - SG,SF) Runin' Raiders'
9. Samuel Dalembert (NY - C) Team Bane
10. Evan Turner (Bos - SG,SF) Derrick
11. Chris Kaman (Por - PF,C) Redeem team
12. Jason Terry (Hou - PG,SG) 64#ISLEaunes
13. Jared Dudley (Mil - SG,SF) Rusty Rims
14. Jose Calderon (NY - PG) Syracuse Nat...
15. Avery Bradley (Bos - PG,SG) SS 396 CHEVYS
16. George Hill (Ind - PG,SG) Team Bring It
Round 8
1. Omer Asik (NO - C) Team Bring It
2. Kemba Walker (Cha - PG) SS 396 CHEVYS
3. DeMar DeRozan (Tor - SG,SF) Syracuse Nat...
4. Bismack Biyombo (Cha - PF,C) Rusty Rims
5. Derrick Favors (Uta - PF,C) 64#ISLEaunes
6. Ricky Rubio (Min - PG) Redeem team
7. Wilson Chandler (Den - SG,SF) Derrick
8. Trevor Ariza (Hou - SG,SF) Team Bane
9. Harrison Barnes (GS - SF) Runin' Raiders'
10. Glen Davis (LAC - PF,C) MoWiliamsMoP...
11. Brandon Bass (Bos - PF,C) brouette team
12. Bradley Beal (Was - SG) Kobe System
13. Jarrett Jack (Bkn - PG,SG) Jaguars
14. Channing Frye (Orl - PF,C) Dream Team 92
15. Dion Waiters (Cle - SG) clique
16. Andrei Kirilenko (Bkn - SF,PF) MUGOLONI
Round 9
1. Tony Allen (Mem - SG,SF) MUGOLONI
2. Emeka Okafor (Pho - C) clique
3. J.J. Hickson (Den - PF,C) Dream Team 92
4. Antawn Jamison (Atl - PF) Jaguars
5. Hedo Turkoglu (LAC - SF,PF) Kobe System
6. Jason Kidd (NY - PG,SG) brouette team
7. Rodney Stuckey (Ind - PG,SG) MoWiliamsMoP...
8. Jamal Crawford (LAC - PG,SG) Runin' Raiders'
9. Jason Richardson (Phi - SG,SF) Team Bane
10. Greivis Vasquez (Tor - PG,SG) Derrick
11. Luke Ridnour (Orl - PG,SG) Redeem team
12. Spencer Hawes (LAC - C) 64#ISLEaunes
13. Kirk Hinrich (Chi - PG,SG) Rusty Rims
14. Jordan Crawford (GS - PG,SG) Syracuse Nat...
15. Dorell Wright (Por - SG,SF) SS 396 CHEVYS
16. Danny Green (SA - SG,SF) Team Bring It
Round 10
1. Chandler Parsons (Dal - SF,PF) Team Bring It
2. Brandon Rush (GS - SG) SS 396 CHEVYS
3. Randy Foye (Den - PG,SG) Syracuse Nat...
4. James Johnson (Tor - SF,PF) Rusty Rims
5. Mario Chalmers (Mia - PG) 64#ISLEaunes
6. Derrick Williams (Sac - SF,PF) Redeem team
7. J.J. Redick (LAC - SG) Derrick
8. Nikola Vucevic (Orl - PF,C) Team Bane
9. Marcus Camby (Hou - PF,C) Runin' Raiders'
10. Gustavo Ayon (Atl - PF,C) MoWiliamsMoP...
11. Caron Butler (Det - SF) brouette team
12. Byron Mullens (Phi - PF,C) Kobe System
13. Kyle Korver (Atl - SG,SF) Jaguars
14. Anthony Morrow (OKC - SG,SF) Dream Team 92
15. Courtney Lee (Mem - SG,SF) clique
16. Zaza Pachulia (Mil - C) MUGOLONI